uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172606

Trails:

Other: There's a large tree that fell over and is completely blocking the trail/path.

History

6/8/2020 12:14:29 Closed by Erin Hatch

Tree was removed from path.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172606 Closed by Erin Hatch Tree was removed from path.

5/30/2020 14:30:46 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172606 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/30/2020 10:35:11 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172606 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/30/2020 10:35:11 Opened by Anonymous

2640 E Creeks Edge DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.127593994141
Longitude-86.50072479248
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/16/2020Trails
closed6/29/2020Excessive Growth
closed6/29/2020Excessive Growth