uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172619

Abandoned Vehicle:

Other: Gold colored minivan, does not run, was pulled there by owner. Is in clear view, has been sitting there for numerous months, and has weeds growing up around it. It is, in fact, parked in the designated city street right of way.

Assigned to
RayeAnn Cox

History

6/3/2020 08:26:22 Closed by RayeAnn Cox

sending a parking officer

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172619 Closed by RayeAnn Cox sending a parking officer

6/1/2020 09:33:42 Ryan Pedigo assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Please check this vehicle and see if it meets the criteria for an abandoned vehicle.

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172619 Ryan Pedigo assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Please check this vehicle and see if it meets the criteria for an abandoned vehicle.

5/31/2020 17:26:51 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172619 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2020 17:26:51 Opened by Anonymous

777 N Oolitic DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.174083709717
Longitude-86.553886413574
Neighborhood AssociationCrescent Bend
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open7/1/2022Water Utility Problems
closed5/31/2020Excessive Growth
closed6/21/2019Excessive Growth