uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172705

Water Quality:

Other: I've got a trickle of water running into my back yard. It seems to be coming from the SW corner of our lot. I wonder if there is another problem with the water main back there. It seems to be coming from underground. Given the amount of rain that we've had over the past several days, this shouldn't be happening.

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/8/2020
5ede705ca3e59 6/8/2020

History

6/12/2020 10:29:14 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU suprvisor,he has determined that this is a water leak, and has made a work order to repair it. I called the customer and left a voice message to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172705 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU suprvisor,he has determined that this is a water leak, and has made a work order to repair it. I called the customer and left a voice message to notify him.

6/9/2020 06:58:51 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172705 Tom Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/8/2020 13:07:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom

Sent notification to Tom Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172705 Anonymous assigned this case to Tom Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/8/2020 13:07:40 Opened by Anonymous

1102 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167850494385
Longitude-86.547210693359
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/16/2005Trash
closed2/1/2005Trash
closed1/25/2005Trash
closed12/31/2002Recycling
closed9/24/1999Water Utility Problems