uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #56567

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: Has water coming in through basement wall. Service has been shut off for a while.

History

9/24/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

9/24/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Kevin checked the water for chlorine, but found none. The sewer main was running ok. He advised owner to keep watch and to call back next time a large amount of water comes in thru the wall.

9/24/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1102 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167827606201
Longitude-86.54719543457
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/8/2020Water Quality
closed8/16/2005Trash
closed2/1/2005Trash
closed1/25/2005Trash
closed12/31/2002Recycling