uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173337

City Construction Projects:

Other: The drainage easement at the south end of Greenwood Dr., where it dead ends into the sidewalk, is blocked with a landslide of debris. The water level rose to 3 feet on either side of the sidewalk and covered three properties adjacent to the clogged drain with water and debris. Thank you for your help. Jim and Debbie Quinn

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/11/2020
5f33008d45611 8/11/2020

History

2/10/2021 13:49:22 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Per CBU supervisor, City lateral has been checked at this location, and has been taken care of.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Closed by Kathleen Powell Per CBU supervisor, City lateral has been checked at this location, and has been taken care of.

2/8/2021 12:31:54 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Brandon Prince assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/13/2020 11:54:17 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brandon Prince

Sent notification to Brandon Prince, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Danna Workman assigned this case to Brandon Prince You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/13/2020 10:49:55 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman

Danna, see below, this due to sidewalk that was put in. Thanks!

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Danna, see below, this due to sidewalk that was put in. Thanks!

8/13/2020 10:22:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Ed Sherfield checked this out and found that the flooding problem is due to the sidewalk that the Public Works department put in. Thanks AGF

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Ed Sherfield checked this out and found that the flooding problem is due to the sidewalk that the Public Works department put in. Thanks AGF

8/12/2020 11:35:43 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Anonymous

Thank you, Angie.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Triana Johnson assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Thank you, Angie.

8/11/2020 16:37:17 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson

Sent notification to Triana Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Melissa Hirtzel assigned this case to Triana Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/11/2020 16:33:17 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel

Sent notification to Melissa Hirtzel, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173337 Anonymous assigned this case to Melissa Hirtzel You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/11/2020 16:33:17 Opened by Anonymous

1005 S Covenanter DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155223846436
Longitude-86.509468078613
Neighborhood AssociationSoMax
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/31/2012Yard Waste
closed6/3/2008Yard Waste
closed6/11/2007Yard Waste
closed6/4/2007Trash
closed3/6/2006Trash
closed8/15/2005Yard Waste
closed5/1/2001Trash