uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Duplicate #173889

Parking on Unimproved Surface:

Other: Rental unit: Tenants park their truck on their back yard. Plenty of on-street parking spaces. The rest of the neighbors park their cars on the street and not on their backyards. Please help us. This is a rental unit owned by Aviva Orenstein.

Assigned to
Emily Herr

Attachments

See all thumbnails
10/6/2020
5f7cdcc7e0a23 10/6/2020

History

10/7/2020 08:16:39 Closed by Emily Herr

Duplicate

Sent notification to Emily Herr, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173889 Closed by Emily Herr Duplicate

10/6/2020 17:08:23 Anonymous assigned this case to Emily Herr

Sent notification to Emily Herr, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173889 Anonymous assigned this case to Emily Herr You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/6/2020 17:08:23 Opened by Anonymous

1212 S Dunn ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.152820587158
Longitude-86.528327941895
Neighborhood AssociationBryan Park
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/17/2003Trash
closed3/16/2001Trash
closed3/9/2001Trash
closed3/26/1999Water Utility Problems
closed10/3/1997Trash