closed: Resolved #58670
Water Utility Problems: Request
Phone Call: WATER IN MIDDLE OF STREET FOR A FEW DAYS.
History
3/26/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
NOT MUCH WATER COMING UP AND CAN WAIT UNTIL NEXT WEEK TO REPAIR. MADE WORK ORDER TO REPAIR LEAK AND CALLED IN LINE LOCATES.
3/26/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
1212 S Dunn ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.152843475342 |
Longitude | -86.528335571289 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/6/2020 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 4/17/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 3/16/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 3/9/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 10/3/1997 | Trash |