uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173944

Debris Removal:

Other: Mattress has been left out leaning against tree in front yard for over 2 weeks.

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

History

10/15/2020 14:43:31 Closed by Chastina Chipman

Issued warning citation. Will monitor.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173944 Closed by Chastina Chipman Issued warning citation. Will monitor.

10/15/2020 06:30:07 Danna Workman assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173944 Danna Workman assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/14/2020 16:19:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173944 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/14/2020 16:19:05 Opened by Anonymous

1013 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.16780090332
Longitude-86.545471191406
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/20/2017Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed5/26/2010Trash
closed3/3/2009Recycling
closed7/15/2008Trash
closed6/24/2008Trash
closed6/12/2008Trash
closed1/10/2006Recycling
closed8/23/2005Trash
closed5/3/2005Trash
closed5/3/2005Trash
closed1/4/2005Trash
closed1/13/2004Recycling
closed11/18/2003Recycling
closed11/12/2002Trash
closed4/28/1998Recycling