uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #31143

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Construction debris and trash on the front sidewalk.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/3/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

5/3/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Left Warning Complied

5/3/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Left Warning Complied

5/3/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

5/3/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

Left Warning Complied

1013 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.16748046875
Longitude-86.545906066895
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/14/2020Debris Removal
closed5/20/2017Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)
closed2/28/2012Trash
closed5/26/2010Trash
closed3/3/2009Recycling
closed7/15/2008Trash
closed6/24/2008Trash
closed6/12/2008Trash
closed1/10/2006Recycling
closed8/23/2005Trash
closed5/3/2005Trash
closed1/4/2005Trash
closed1/13/2004Recycling
closed11/18/2003Recycling
closed11/12/2002Trash
closed4/28/1998Recycling