11/10/2020 09:57:33 Closed by RayeAnn Cox
SENDING A PARKING OFFICER, WILL PINK SLIP THE CAR AND TOW IT IN 72 HOURS.
Other: An abandoned car has been parked in a no-parking zone across the street from me for one week. It is disrupting traffic flow especially of school busses and other large vehicles that transverse 7th st. I have reported the car several times to the parking department. location is across from 707 W. 7th St on the north side of the street.
SENDING A PARKING OFFICER, WILL PINK SLIP THE CAR AND TOW IT IN 72 HOURS.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.168476104736 |
Longitude | -86.54158782959 |
Neighborhood Association | Near West Side |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
open | 9/25/2019 | Traffic Related Complaints | |
closed | 4/5/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 6/19/2001 | Trash | |
closed | 3/21/1995 | Excessive Growth |