uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174103

Street Lights:

Other: The light in the light post is out between 2800 and 2900 Robins Bow, Bloomington, IN 47401.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

11/12/2020 07:13:51 Closed by Chris Axsom

Maria, I have reported the outage to Duke Energy on your behalf 11-12-20

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174103 Closed by Chris Axsom Maria, I have reported the outage to Duke Energy on your behalf 11-12-20

11/10/2020 21:59:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174103 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/10/2020 21:59:57 Opened by Anonymous

2800 S Robins BOW

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.142543792725
Longitude-86.493453979492
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/21/2008Trash
closed7/22/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal