uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #87112

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Trash everywhere - behind 2800 S. Robins Bow

Assigned to
Norman Mosier

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/21/2008 04:00:00 Closed by Norman Mosier

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

5/21/2008 04:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to Norman Mosier

Complaint was not valid, trash pick up was the same day.05/21/2008

5/21/2008 04:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

2800 S Robins BOW

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.142524719238
Longitude-86.493408203125
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/10/2020Street Lights
closed7/22/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal