uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Can't Fix #174199

Trash:

Other: This morning (11/23/2020), I found a tire on the road in front of my property. I guess that someone hit the dry stone wall of my garden in the night because it is damaged or dropped off the tire. I am wondering whether you can remove it because it could be an obstacle for cars.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 15 days have already passed.

History

12/9/2020 08:45:55 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, found nothing.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174199 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, found nothing.

11/25/2020 15:41:48 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174199 Mike Arnold assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/23/2020 12:32:50 John Hewett assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174199 John Hewett assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/23/2020 12:24:43 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

Sent notification to John Hewett, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174199 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/23/2020 12:24:42 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to John Hewett, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174199 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

1035 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.15803527832
Longitude-86.520790100098
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed11/8/2010Trash
closed1/23/2006Trash
closed2/19/2003Water Utility Problems
closed6/29/1998Yard Waste
closed5/19/1997Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)