uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174696

Blocked Sidewalk:

Other: Sidewalk not been cleared of snow and ice. I’ve never seen the owners clear the sidewalk.

Assigned to
Brent Pierce

History

3/24/2021 15:11:32 Closed by John Hewett

Snow has melted.

Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174696 Closed by John Hewett Snow has melted.

2/16/2021 07:34:17 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174696 Karina Pazos assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/12/2021 12:16:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174696 Anonymous assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/12/2021 12:16:05 Opened by Anonymous

2232 S Olde Mill CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.139423370361
Longitude-86.518821716309
Neighborhood AssociationWinslow Farms
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/15/2021Trash
closed11/4/2015Water Utility Problems
closed4/21/2005Recycling
closed4/10/2003Recycling
closed7/19/2001Trash