5/3/2021 10:47:56 Closed by Adam Wason
case closed
Other: The entrance to the alley behind the yellow building off of 11th street is still covered in snow. My roommate and I have the first two parking spots attached to the yellow building (Apt A) and must use this alley to access our parking spaces. With the snow buildup, my roommate has gotten stuck trying to pull in to our parking spaces and I am scared to try to use my car, as it will surely get stuck. We would like this cleared if possible.
case closed
Please submit an address so that we can investigate
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.173160552979 |
Longitude | -86.535346984863 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/18/2021 | Street Snow Removal | |
closed | 4/7/2017 | Biking & Walking | |
closed | 4/5/2017 | Blocked Sidewalk |