3/30/2021 12:18:48 Closed by Anonymous
Thank you for your Ureport. Button has been repaired.
Other: Pedestrian walking signal button does not say 'wait'. Please fix for the vision impaired who use these buttons to assist with crossing the street. Location of walking signal button is SW corner of 7th and Walnut.
Thank you for your Ureport. Button has been repaired.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.168632507324 |
Longitude | -86.533279418945 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/24/2022 | Traffic Suggestions | |
closed | 5/18/2022 | Website & Web Services Feedback | |
closed | 2/8/2022 | Inaccessible Parking | |
closed | 11/16/2020 | Street Lights |