uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175370

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: As rain come downhill on the street, it sometimes overwhelms our drainage tunnel. Over the years this created a line of crumble in Pickwick, in the last two years this has become a serious hazard for bicycles, pedestrians and not too good for our cars. Is there a chance we could get some blacktop put down on this? I'll be taking bids to resurface my driveway this summer, and it would be best if the street was repaired before this work gets done. Thank you! Jim Murray 1306 S Pickwick Pl Bloomington, IN 47401 812-339-8876 (home) 812-345-5513 (mobile) jmurray@iu.edu

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/8/2021
606f27210dde8 4/8/2021

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/8/2021 13:48:09 Closed by Chris Axsom

Jim, thank you for your Ureport. Pickwick is on the schedule to be repaving tentatively in May.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175370 Closed by Chris Axsom Jim, thank you for your Ureport. Pickwick is on the schedule to be repaving tentatively in May.

4/8/2021 12:36:49 Danna Workman commented on this case.

Supervisor will check into your concern.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175370 Danna Workman commented on this case. Supervisor will check into your concern.

4/8/2021 11:54:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175370 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/8/2021 11:54:08 Opened by Anonymous

1306 S Pickwick PL

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153213500977
Longitude-86.505378723145
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/24/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed10/5/2000Yard Waste