uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176683

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Is Pickwick still scheduled for repaving? I reported in April that rushing water has created an erosion of Pickwick at the front of my driveway, that is now about a 3-4 inch shelf that people have to drive over. I saw that someone came to Pickwick and did some patching, but only on the other side of the street, and did nothing with our problem. I do want to get my driveway re-paved, but want to see Pickwick repaired before I have that done. thanks for any help you can provide. Jim

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 11 days have already passed.

History

8/5/2021 06:54:30 Closed by Danna Workman

Jim, Pickwick is schedule to be resurfaced in August from Covenanter to Wingfield. This is subject to change due to weather or delay of other resurfacing projects scheduled before Pickwick. If you have any questions, please call us at 812-349-3448.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176683 Closed by Danna Workman Jim, Pickwick is schedule to be resurfaced in August from Covenanter to Wingfield. This is subject to change due to weather or delay of other resurfacing projects scheduled before Pickwick. If you have any questions, please call us at 812-349-3448.

7/24/2021 12:43:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176683 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/24/2021 12:43:44 Opened by Anonymous

1306 S Pickwick PL

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.153213500977
Longitude-86.505378723145
Neighborhood AssociationCovenanter
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/8/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed10/5/2000Yard Waste