uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #175490

Water Utility Problems:

Other: There appears to be a water leak underneath the medium/easement in front of the house at 934 W. Kirkwood Avenue between the bus stop and the tree.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/19/2021
607dc19b75175 4/19/2021

History

4/19/2021 13:51:58 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175490 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

4/19/2021 13:44:59 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175490 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/19/2021 13:44:59 Opened by Anonymous

934 W Kirkwood AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.166946411133
Longitude-86.545150756836
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/28/2009Unsafe Buildings
closed6/10/2009Excessive Growth
closed8/5/2008Excessive Growth
closed7/25/2008Excessive Growth
closed6/30/2008Excessive Growth
closed6/25/2008Excessive Growth
closed6/11/2008Excessive Growth
closed4/16/2004Unsafe Buildings
closed4/29/2002Excessive Growth
closed6/22/2000Line of Sight
closed2/10/2000Excessive Growth
closed8/27/1998Excessive Growth
closed1/29/1997Excessive Growth