7/30/2021 13:38:04 Closed by Anonymous
Added to list of sites to examine for Fall planting.
Other: The street tree in front of our office was removed a few years ago and not replaced. The tree plot is a bit of a trip hazard without a tree. Can one be planted in place of the tree that was removed. I believe it was a Linden that was there and it was great!
Added to list of sites to examine for Fall planting.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167697906494 |
Longitude | -86.533096313477 |
Neighborhood Association | Old Northeast Downtown |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/4/2017 | Parking Permits | |
closed | 9/28/2017 | Other | |
closed | 4/6/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 9/2/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 3/14/2002 | Trash |