uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176106

Trails:

Other: There is an accumulation of sticks, trash, and general debris that has dammed the stream running alongside the B-Link Trail, approx. 600 feet from S Walnut Street. As of late, whenever we experience heavy rains, the water floods onto the trail itself, as photographed.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/10/2021
60c279a111f32 6/10/2021

History

12/16/2021 10:15:57 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this issue has been taken care of

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this issue has been taken care of

10/27/2021 14:54:07 Tim Street commented on this case.

Mark - please have mow crew take a look at this when they're trimming in the area this fall.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Tim Street commented on this case. Mark - please have mow crew take a look at this when they're trimming in the area this fall.

6/11/2021 08:41:42 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Tim Street assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/11/2021 08:36:06 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2021 16:46:58 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tiffany Stantz

Tim - please send a crew out tomorrow to address. Thank you

Sent notification to Tiffany Stantz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tiffany Stantz You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Tim - please send a crew out tomorrow to address. Thank you

6/10/2021 16:44:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176106 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/10/2021 16:44:16 Opened by Anonymous

1715 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.148445129395
Longitude-86.532745361328

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/3/2021Trails