uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176189

Recycling: Violation

Too close to vehicle, carts should be 4 feet apart

Assigned to
Denice Kinser

History

6/15/2021 14:22:09 Closed by Denice Kinser

non-collection notice left

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176189 Closed by Denice Kinser non-collection notice left

6/15/2021 14:21:56 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176189 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/15/2021 14:21:56 Opened by Denice Kinser

807 S Park AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158779144287
Longitude-86.523445129395
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/17/2018Drainage or Runoff
closed3/22/2017Drainage or Runoff
closed9/17/2007Recycling
closed6/4/2001Trash
closed9/15/1997Yard Waste
closed1/6/1997Trash