uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176338

Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers):

Other: Major sediment backup in under street culvert and culvert itself. Needs to be sucked up to allow for storm water flow

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell
Problem Type
Storm Ditch

History

6/25/2021 13:50:04 Closed by Kathleen Powell

Inlets have been cleaned out.Pipes look fine. The road has sand and stone wash out at the intersection I suggest the customer call the street department so the street sweeper could clean that up. The number for street is 812/349/3448. I emailed the customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176338 Closed by Kathleen Powell Inlets have been cleaned out.Pipes look fine. The road has sand and stone wash out at the intersection I suggest the customer call the street department so the street sweeper could clean that up. The number for street is 812/349/3448. I emailed the customer to notify him.

6/24/2021 12:42:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176338 Anonymous assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/24/2021 12:42:48 Opened by Anonymous

1529 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169471740723
Longitude-86.553337097168
Neighborhood AssociationWaterman
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open6/6/2022Traffic Suggestions
closed6/6/2022Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed9/1/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/28/2015Excessive Growth
closed8/17/2010Trash
closed3/7/2006Trash
closed3/7/2006Recycling
closed4/1/1997Trash