uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176909

Street Trees:

Other: There is a pile of debris sitting along the edge of the road. This is on the east side of Manor Road, where Manor runs between Southdowns and Sheridan as it crosses over the creek. This looks like debris that came from the creek, maybe during a high water time. It just needs to be removed and cleaned up.

Assigned to
Erin Hatch

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/9/2021
611143062c999 8/9/2021

History

8/20/2021 10:59:06 Closed by Erin Hatch

Piles of brush picked up 8/19

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176909 Closed by Erin Hatch Piles of brush picked up 8/19

8/9/2021 11:00:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch

Sent notification to Erin Hatch, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176909 Anonymous assigned this case to Erin Hatch You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/9/2021 11:00:22 Opened by Anonymous

1017 E Sheridan DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.156188964844
Longitude-86.521461486816
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/12/2005Trash
closed11/10/2003Trash