uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177358

Water Quality:

Other: There was a water main break near Banneker earlier this week. Our water pressure has returned but even after running water periodically over the last couple days it remains very cloudy.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:18:29 Closed by Tyler Steury

Please let me know if this problem is persisting. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177358 Closed by Tyler Steury Please let me know if this problem is persisting. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/10/2021 14:47:50 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177358 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/10/2021 14:47:50 Opened by Anonymous

930 W 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.168884277344
Longitude-86.545036315918
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/8/2020Accessibility Problem
closed2/23/2015Graffiti
closed3/14/2013Graffiti
closed8/18/1998Parks & Playgrounds
closed7/22/1998Parks & Playgrounds
closed7/10/1998Parks & Playgrounds