10/4/2021 15:09:39 Closed by Elizabeth Carter
Staff have received complaints about this property and have communicated directly with the complainant. Staff is working on a Notice of Violation for the items that fall within Planning's purview. Items noted that do not fall within Planning's purview will be sent to on to other departments.
Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177457
Closed by Elizabeth Carter
Staff have received complaints about this property and have communicated directly with the complainant. Staff is working on a Notice of Violation for the items that fall within Planning's purview. Items noted that do not fall within Planning's purview will be sent to on to other departments.
10/4/2021 14:48:13 John Hewett assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter
I do not know if you guys want to do any enforcement of the tents, but I think you can address the camper.
Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177457
John Hewett assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
I do not know if you guys want to do any enforcement of the tents, but I think you can address the camper.
10/4/2021 14:11:22 Chastina Hayes assigned this case to John Hewett
There is a camper in the drive way and tents in the back yard that looks like people are living in.
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177457
Chastina Chipman assigned this case to John Hewett
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
There is a camper in the drive way and tents in the back yard that looks like people are living in.
9/16/2021 08:48:25 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Chastina Hayes
Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177457
Eddie Wright assigned this case to Chastina Chipman
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
9/16/2021 08:48:25 Opened by Eddie Wright
Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177457
Opened by Eddie Wright
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff