uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177552

Water Utility Problems:

Other: Odd odor with the water coming from all faucets. Smells almost like cleaning solution.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

History

11/1/2021 10:11:24 Closed by Tyler Steury

We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177552 Closed by Tyler Steury We apologize for the taste and odor issues experienced in September and October. Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812-349-3655

9/21/2021 14:48:31 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177552 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/21/2021 14:48:31 Opened by Anonymous

3400 S Sare RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.131855010986
Longitude-86.502616882324
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/24/2000Trash
closed6/12/1998Other