uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #53092

Trash: Request

Phone Call: near building 300 dumpster is always overflowing skunk eating garbage rumpke supposed to pick up more often (you may need to check this on different days of the week to find the most egregious day)

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/24/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/24/2000 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.

DB not valid at this time. will check later. Not valid again.

8/24/2000 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB not valid at this time. will check later. Not valid again.

8/24/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3400 S Sare RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.130786895752
Longitude-86.502662658691
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/21/2021Water Utility Problems
closed6/12/1998Other