uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177574

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: A water pipe break was repaired and patched earlier this year. There is a small hole cracking and sinking the pavement adjacent to the patch. There are concerns this hole could become larger as winter approaches.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/23/2021 07:58:19 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureports. We will add them to our hot patch list.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177574 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureports. We will add them to our hot patch list.

9/22/2021 17:43:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177574 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

9/22/2021 17:43:09 Opened by Anonymous

1625 S Williams CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14856338501
Longitude-86.507354736328
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/14/2004Trash
closed10/14/2004Trash