uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180456

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: A small hole has developed adjacent to a wider area in the pavement that street crews paved over after a water main break several years ago.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/30/2022 06:15:50 Closed by Chris Axsom

Tom, we will add this to our patching list. FYI when there is a water main break, Utilities crews pave back what they had to damage for their repair not Street Department.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180456 Closed by Chris Axsom Tom, we will add this to our patching list. FYI when there is a water main break, Utilities crews pave back what they had to damage for their repair not Street Department.

6/29/2022 14:41:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180456 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/29/2022 14:41:57 Opened by Anonymous

1625 S Williams CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.14856338501
Longitude-86.507354736328
Neighborhood AssociationSycamore Knolls
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/22/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed10/14/2004Trash
closed10/14/2004Trash