uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #177862

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Hello, I reported water coming into our yard before.(uReport Case #177856) Your answer was that it was probably coming from neighbor's pool. That pool is to the southwest and they do indeed drain it into the yard, but it is not the source of water coming from uphill, close to properties on Clover on the northwest side of the yard. The water comes from somewhere close to 400 Clover Lane. As the property line and utility easement are wooded and covered with vegetation it is difficult to tell where the water originates, but it is clearly outside of our yard. I would be glad to discuss this and my concerns with you: 812-955-8220; or to meet with someone and show them where and what the problem is. Thanks, Ginny Richey

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

10/13/2021 13:57:43 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

After further investigation, we found that the irrigation system at 400 E. Clover Lane is leaking. We have notified them that they have a leak on their line. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177862 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick After further investigation, we found that the irrigation system at 400 E. Clover Lane is leaking. We have notified them that they have a leak on their line. agf

10/13/2021 11:03:00 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177862 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/13/2021 09:03:33 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177862 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/13/2021 09:03:33 Opened by Anonymous

2711 N Dunn ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.194511413574
Longitude-86.529373168945
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/12/2021Drainage or Runoff
closed4/8/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed9/6/2000Water Utility Problems
closed8/6/1998Trash