uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178947

Water Utility Problems:

Other: My water usage increased 500% in January and February and I think there is a leak. This happened once before about a year ago and the fixed.

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

History

2/11/2022 07:20:23 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

looked at usage data doesn't show any leaks present. Monthly usage well within reasonable range. Customer is within normal average monthly usage

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178947 Closed by Kenneth Johnson looked at usage data doesn't show any leaks present. Monthly usage well within reasonable range. Customer is within normal average monthly usage

2/11/2022 07:09:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178947 Angie Grubb-Flick assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/11/2022 05:49:55 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Anonymous

Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178947 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to the Transmission and Distribution Department.

2/11/2022 05:25:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178947 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/11/2022 05:25:05 Opened by Anonymous

734 W 17th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.179077148438
Longitude-86.541244506836
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/4/2021Water Utility Problems