uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180087

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Turning right onto 17th from Fee Lane, we hit a bump somewhere in the right lane. Thank you so much for always fixing the potholes so quickly!

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 3 days have already passed.

History

5/31/2022 06:24:14 Closed by Chris Axsom

We will add this to our patching list.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180087 Closed by Chris Axsom We will add this to our patching list.

5/27/2022 08:09:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180087 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/27/2022 08:09:25 Opened by Anonymous

1490 N Fee LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.179931640625
Longitude-86.518699645996
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/27/2020Street & Traffic Signs