7/8/2022 10:11:23 Closed by Tim Street
I went by the park again yesterday to check on things and found it in good condition. Please report back if you have any issues.
Other: The grass and weeds have not been cut for several weeks. The trash has been bagged up but not removed. I picked up trash from the playground. some of it had been there for some time. Please pay more attention to this small neighborhood park!
I went by the park again yesterday to check on things and found it in good condition. Please report back if you have any issues.
Thank you for the report - I believe you are referring to Broadview Park. FYI MCCSC takes care of the grounds maintenance (mowing, trimming, etc.) but Parks staff do pick up trash. I will refer this to our superintendent so he is aware. Thank you.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.140266418457 |
Longitude | -86.541145324707 |
Neighborhood Association | Broadview |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 11/1/2022 | Parks & Playgrounds | |
closed | 4/21/2021 | Parks & Playgrounds |