7/11/2023 07:29:25 Closed by Freddie Love
We are aware of the issue and we are working on a solution.
Other: Please have the city traffic software programmers review this signal's program. It is basically ignoring the street sensors for westbound traffic on Hillside.
We are aware of the issue and we are working on a solution.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.150756835938 |
Longitude | -86.52710723877 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/12/2023 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 5/16/2023 | Potholes, Other Street Repair | |
closed | 12/8/2022 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 11/19/2022 | Traffic Signals | |
closed | 5/17/2022 | Traffic Signals |