9/6/2023 07:24:44 Closed by Danna Workman
The City maintained area is from S Sare Rd to almost the roundabout. Rest of area is not maintained by the City.
Other: We do not get our roads cleared when we have snow. We are not a private road. The neighborhood before us has their own snow removal. Thanks
The City maintained area is from S Sare Rd to almost the roundabout. Rest of area is not maintained by the City.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.129180908203 |
Longitude | -86.498153686523 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/7/2023 | Street Lights | |
closed | 7/7/2023 | Trails |