12/5/2023 14:39:28 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
Thank you for letting us know. These lights have been reported to Duke. Please allow 3-5 business days for repairs.
Other: Street light at corner of pine meadows and Pinehurst drive works inconsistently, rarely staying in. Street lights along Pinehurst do not function either.
Thank you for letting us know. These lights have been reported to Duke. Please allow 3-5 business days for repairs.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.137580871582 |
Longitude | -86.548637390137 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 7/4/2023 | Sidewalk & Curb Complaints | |
closed | 9/20/2022 | Potholes, Other Street Repair |