1/4/2024 11:26:32 Closed by Kenneth Liford
Issued the property a notice of violation. Will check back issue fines if needed.
Other: For over a year now, an unsightly and unsanitary toilet has been parked prominently in the front yard of the property, causing significant distress and potential health hazards to the surrounding residents. This is an eyesore and safety concern. The toilet's presence detracts from the character and well-being of the neighborhood, and despite a previous complaint filed under case number 184694S, no change has been made.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.
Issued the property a notice of violation. Will check back issue fines if needed.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.136943817139 |
Longitude | -86.536865234375 |
Neighborhood Association | Broadview |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/1/2024 | Unsafe Buildings | |
closed | 7/20/2023 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 7/6/2023 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 1/8/2023 | Unsafe Buildings |