closed: Resolved #25657
Trash: Request
Walk In: Continuous trouble rental. Garbage all over area. Nothing ever cut or cleaned. Garbage thrown into wooded area next to property.
- Assigned to
- John Hewett
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
5/22/2006 04:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location
Db wrote warning for grass at one of the 5 houses here (2309 5) did not realize the house at the end of the lane was 2309 1/2. will check on monday 06/05/2006 DB all complied
5/22/2006 04:00:00 Jo Stong assigned this case to John Hewett
Db wrote warning for grass at one of the 5 houses here (2309 5) did not realize the house at the end of the lane was 2309 1/2. will check on monday 06/05/2006 DB all complied
5/22/2006 04:00:00 Opened by Jo Stong
2309 1/2 N Headley RD
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.187370300293 |
Longitude | -86.515907287598 |
Neighborhood Association | SOUTH GRIFFY NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/8/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 3/24/2000 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 11/23/1999 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 10/22/1997 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 8/31/1997 | Water Quality |