5/17/2006 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: This is a line of sight issue. There is a large shrub on the north east corner of Eastside Drive & East 1st Street that blocks the line of sight for motorists coming from the east.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Action was taken shortly after complaint was received and just recently updated in ReqPro system.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.159355163574 |
Longitude | -86.512405395508 |
Neighborhood Association | EASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/26/2020 | Other | |
closed | 7/24/2018 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 4/16/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 9/15/2011 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 8/3/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 7/22/2010 | Yard Waste |