uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #40343

Other: Request

Walk In: ALSO FROM 521 N DUNN PROPERTY. STAGNANT WATER -BREEDING MOSQUITOS. WATER IS BEING PUMPED FROM BASEMENTS AND STANDS ON THE CITY ALLEY AND HIS PROPERTY.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

History

7/14/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

7/14/2003 05:00:00 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

07/15/2003-Complaint is on 521 N. Dunn-Valid. 07/16/2003-Spoke with Rhonda at Jeannie Walters and they will address this. Still there. 07/31/2003 Spoke with Rhonda again she will forward to Jason to get problem resolved

7/14/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

07/15/2003-Complaint is on 521 N. Dunn-Valid. 07/16/2003-Spoke with Rhonda at Jeannie Walters and they will address this. Still there. 07/31/2003 Spoke with Rhonda again she will forward to Jason to get problem resolved

7/14/2003 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

07/15/2003-Complaint is on 521 N. Dunn-Valid. 07/16/2003-Spoke with Rhonda at Jeannie Walters and they will address this. Still there. 07/31/2003 Spoke with Rhonda again she will forward to Jason to get problem resolved

7/14/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

513 N Dunn ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170944213867
Longitude-86.528457641602
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/14/2016Drainage or Runoff
closed10/29/2012Trash
closed9/10/2012Trash
closed9/27/2011Trash
closed8/17/2010Trash
closed10/21/2008Recycling
closed6/21/2002Excessive Growth
closed9/10/2001Trash
closed7/9/2001Trash
closed7/2/2001Trash
closed4/23/2001Trash
closed4/16/2001Trash
closed4/2/2001Recycling
closed4/2/2001Trash
closed10/5/2000Yard Waste
closed8/7/2000Trash