uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #41446

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: BASEMENT FLOODED ON 3-6-2003 CUSTOMER SAID IT WAS DUE TO STOPPED UP MANHOLES, SUPERVISOR TOOK PICTURES. SENT PICTURES TO BECKI IN RISK. TOLD HER ANY QUESTIONS, ASK LARRY HARDIN THE SUPERVISOR.

History

3/17/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3/17/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

SENT PICTURES AND E-MAIL TO BECKI IN RISK, TOLD HER TO ADDRESS ANY QUESTIONS TO LARRY HARDIN THE SUPERVISOR

3/17/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3821 W Stafford DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.134803771973
Longitude-86.580551147461
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/6/2003Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed9/12/1997Water Utility Problems
closed9/2/1997Water Quality