uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #48949

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: Neighbors say water is running from basement to street. Creates an ice problem in the winter. They also think laundry water is running from the basement.

History

8/2/2001 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

8/2/2001 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

The water does come from a sump pump and runs across the sw. The people working there said Hallmark is aagent. Called Kathy and she is taking bids to fix this problem. should be done with-in 1 month. DB repairs have been made

8/2/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1220 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162010192871
Longitude-86.518028259277
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/3/2017Trash
closed9/15/2016Trash
closed8/25/2014Trash
closed12/15/2010Street Snow Removal
closed8/31/2010Trash
closed8/30/2010Trash
closed6/8/2009Trash
closed9/29/2008Recycling
closed8/7/2008Recycling
closed6/9/2008Recycling
closed2/12/2008Trash
closed12/10/2007Trash
closed9/18/2007Trash
closed9/22/2006Trash
closed12/1/2004Excessive Growth
closed1/24/2000Trash
closed1/19/1999Water Utility Problems
closed6/10/1996Sidewalk Snow Removal