closed: Resolved #55032
Water Utility Problems: Request
Phone Call: CBU had a main break at the driveway of this residence. He would like us to come back and clean the mud off of his driveway.
History
1/31/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Troy sent crews to clean the mud, but it was frozen solid. The driveway will be cleaned as soon as it thaws.
1/31/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
4393 N OLD STATE ROAD 37
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/21/2020 | Water Quality | |
closed | 7/9/1999 | Water Quality | |
closed | 10/25/1996 | Other | |
closed | 10/23/1996 | Water Quality |