uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #57849

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: TOO MUCH CONCRETE POURED ON MITCHELL STREET END OF THIS STORM SEWER AND IT CAUSES WATER TO CREATE A POND, DIRT, GRAVEL ALSO BUILDS UP BECAUSE OF THIS, WHEN IS CBU GOING TO CORRECT THIS PROBLEM

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/14/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

6/14/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

TOM CALLED AND TALKED TO MR MOULDEN CONCERNING THIS PROBLEM

6/14/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

417 S Mitchell ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162284851074
Longitude-86.51392364502
Neighborhood AssociationEASTSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/9/2022Trash
closed2/19/2021Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed11/8/2020City Construction Projects
closed9/11/2018Excessive Growth
closed6/17/2003Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/24/2003Trash
closed8/20/2001Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed3/31/1999Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed5/4/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal
closed4/14/1997Recycling
closed7/31/1995Sidewalk Snow Removal