uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #58356

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: WATER COMING THRU BASEMENT WALL.

History

4/26/1999 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4/26/1999 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

TROY CHECKED. ADVISED THE MAINT MAN THAT THERE WAS NO MAIN IN THE AREA OF THE WATER TO BE LEAKING. MORE LIKELY, IT WAS A LEAK IN THEIR SANITARY SEWER LATERAL. (TROY DETECTED ODOR)

4/26/1999 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

114 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168334960938
Longitude-86.532859802246
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/2/2020Trash
closed8/30/2016Business
closed1/29/2016Trash
closed4/5/1998Recycling
closed9/26/1997Water Quality
closed1/4/1995Other