closed: Resolved #63856
Excessive Growth: Request
Phone Call: THE GRASS/WEEDS HAVE NOT BEEN MOWED FOR OVER 3 YEARS!
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
5/29/1998 05:00:00 Barry Collins commented on this case.
Completed drive-by, grass was in violation, left door hangar with a compliance date of 06-08-98. Appeared to have started cutting to come into compliance. Completed drive-by 06-10-1998, property is now in compliance.
5/29/1998 05:00:00 Barry Collins inspected this Location
Completed drive-by, grass was in violation, left door hangar with a compliance date of 06-08-98. Appeared to have started cutting to come into compliance. Completed drive-by 06-10-1998, property is now in compliance.
5/29/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley
1130 W 6th ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.167823791504 |
Longitude | -86.548316955566 |
Neighborhood Association | NEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/2/2023 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 10/22/2012 | Other | |
closed | 7/14/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 8/23/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 8/15/1996 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 5/31/1996 | Excessive Growth |