uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #64694

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: THERE IS TRASH IN THE FRONT OF THE HOUSE SINCE MONDAY. IT WASN'T PICKED UP ON MONDAY BECAUSE THEY DON'T PUT STICKERS ON IT.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/27/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

3/27/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

db trash gone spoke with tenants anyway advised them of requirements

3/27/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1415 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162452697754
Longitude-86.51570892334
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/19/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/23/2013Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/29/2012Trash
closed10/1/2012Trash
closed10/3/2011Trash
closed9/27/2011Trash
closed9/7/2011Trash
closed1/22/2010Other
closed11/9/2009Trash
closed9/7/2009Trash
closed9/2/2009Trash
closed4/14/2008Recycling
closed9/14/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/7/2005Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/12/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/8/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/24/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/23/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/29/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/4/2003Trash
closed9/23/2002Trash
closed9/17/2002Trash
closed10/9/2000Trash
closed9/14/2000Trash
closed9/12/2000Recycling
closed11/2/1998Trash
closed3/23/1998Trash
closed4/14/1997Recycling
closed2/27/1997Excessive Growth
closed1/20/1997Recycling
closed7/12/1996Excessive Growth