uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #68937

Excessive Growth: Request

Trash cans, recycle bins in alley. they are left in the alley even after recycle is picked up.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/27/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2/27/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

DB TALKED WITH TENANTS ADVISED THEM TO PULL BACK THE TRASH CANS DB CANS OUT TRASH JUST PICKED UP.......dB AGAIN ON 03/11/97 CANS GONE

2/27/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

DB TALKED WITH TENANTS ADVISED THEM TO PULL BACK THE TRASH CANS DB CANS OUT TRASH JUST PICKED UP.......dB AGAIN ON 03/11/97 CANS GONE

2/27/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1415 E Hunter AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.162452697754
Longitude-86.51570892334
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/19/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/23/2013Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/29/2012Trash
closed10/1/2012Trash
closed10/3/2011Trash
closed9/27/2011Trash
closed9/7/2011Trash
closed1/22/2010Other
closed11/9/2009Trash
closed9/7/2009Trash
closed9/2/2009Trash
closed4/14/2008Recycling
closed9/14/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/7/2005Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed11/12/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/8/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/24/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/23/2004Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/29/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed8/4/2003Trash
closed9/23/2002Trash
closed9/17/2002Trash
closed10/9/2000Trash
closed9/14/2000Trash
closed9/12/2000Recycling
closed11/2/1998Trash
closed3/27/1998Excessive Growth
closed3/23/1998Trash
closed4/14/1997Recycling
closed1/20/1997Recycling
closed7/12/1996Excessive Growth