uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #65176

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: This was a complaint taken by PW Dept. The trash at the corner of Hillside Drive & Washington Street is piling up and becoming an "eye sore".

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/28/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/28/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1/28/1998 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Several conversations have taken place with these tenants. They have been fined and have picked up the current mess. Currently the only thing out is Recycling which should be picked up today.

1428 S Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.150623321533
Longitude-86.53271484375
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/30/2013Recycling
closed5/13/2013Trash
closed11/15/2010Recycling
closed10/4/2010Recycling
closed5/30/2008Recycling
closed10/6/2006Trash
closed12/14/2005Trash
closed12/13/2005Trash
closed6/20/2005Trash
closed6/17/2005Trash
closed6/15/2005Trash
closed1/14/2005Trash
closed9/9/2004Trash
closed9/3/2004Trash
closed6/15/1998Recycling
closed2/27/1998Trash
closed2/24/1998Excessive Growth
closed2/20/1998Trash
closed2/13/1998Trash
closed1/9/1998Trash
closed1/3/1998Trash
closed12/27/1997Trash
closed12/19/1997Trash
closed10/6/1997Trash